For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Lot Drive-Thru Restaurant Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1570 W Fairfield Dr, Pensacola, FL 32505

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $795,000

    Prime corner lot restaurant with drive-thru and ample parking.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,480 SF
    Price / SF:
    $228/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:55 pm

    Property Features for 1570 W Fairfield Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,480 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Carro, CCIM
    Michael Carro, CCIM

    Listing agent Michael Carro, CCIM License #FL #BK3179263

    Listing office SVN | Southland Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Southlandcommercial

HighLights

    • Prime corner lot location at a lighted intersection.
    • High daily traffic count of 33,500 cars.
    • Drive‑thru restaurant with 3,480 square feet of space.
    • Ample parking.
    • Two entrances for excellent accessibility and customer flow.
    • Located on W Fairfield Dr and N L St.

    Overview

    This property is a 3,480 square foot corner lot drive-thru restaurant. The location offers optimal visibility and convenience. It features ample parking and two entrances, one on W Fairfield Dr and the other on N L St, providing excellent accessibility and customer flow. Situated at a lighted intersection on the corner of W Fairfield Dr and N L St, the property benefits from a daily traffic count of 33,500 cars. This location is suitable for a restaurant business.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $462.4K
    NOI $41,613 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $594.5K
    NOI $41,613 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $832.3K
    NOI $41,613 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $60.6k $17.40
    − Vacancy −$5.1k −$1.46
    EGI $55.5k $15.94
    − OpEx −$13.9k −$3.99
    NOI $41.6k $11.96
    3,480 SF · lease $17.40/SF/yr · vacancy 8.37% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $594.5K
    $520.2K – $693.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,613 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.23%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.02M
    $893.7K – $1.19M (±1% cap)
    NOI $71,493 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.99%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Drive through restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -87.2354
    Latitude
    30.4456

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Drive through restaurant - Prime corner lot restaurant with drive-thru and ample parking.
    Where is this drive through restaurant located?
    The property is located at 1570 W Fairfield Dr Pensacola, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $795,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime corner lot location at a lighted intersection.; High daily traffic count of 33,500 cars.; Drive‑thru restaurant with 3,480 square feet of space.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.