For Sale
    Back to Search
    Free-Standing Bojangles' in Murphy, NC Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1563 Andrews Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,347,809

    Single tenant Bojangles' with drive-thru on 2.44 acres.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,587 SF
    Lot size:
    2.44 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $654/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:07 pm

    Property Features for 1563 Andrews Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,587 SF
    Lot size
    2.44 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2014

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jay Dakhoo

    Listing agent Jay Dakhoo

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Legacycrea

HighLights

    • Absolute NNN Lease Structure - 0 Landlord Responsibilities
    • Single Tenant Free‑Standing Bojangles'
    • Newly Built in 2014
    • High Traffic Counts - over 7,300 vehicles pass site daily on Andrews Rd
    • Situated in the Heart of Murphy, NC
    • Affluent Area - Average Household Income Exceeds $61,000 within 1 Mile Radius of Site

    Overview

    This single-tenant, free-standing Bojangles' restaurant is situated in Murphy, North Carolina. Constructed in 2014, the 3,587-square-foot building includes a drive-thru and is positioned on a 2.44-acre lot. The property operates under an absolute NNN lease structure, assigning zero landlord responsibilities. Located on Andrews Rd, the site benefits from high traffic counts, with over 7,300 vehicles passing daily. The surrounding area is considered affluent, with an average household income exceeding $61,000 within a 1-mile radius. A projected population growth of 3% is expected within a 1-mile radius of the site over the next 5 years.