For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Industrial/Distribution Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15610 S Main Street, Gardena, CA 90248

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,219,198

    21,120 SF industrial building in Carson/Compton submarket.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    21,120 SF
    Price / SF:
    $199/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 15610 S Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,120 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1961

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Conway
    Chris Conway

    Listing agent Chris Conway License #CalDRE #01896882

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Irvine

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Highly sought after Carson/Compton submarket location.
    • Easy quick access to 110, 91 & 405 Freeways.
    • Secured parking and yard.
    • Heavy power.
    • 16' clear span warehouse.
    • Features 5 Grade Level (GL) and 1 Dock High (D) doors.

    Overview

    This freestanding industrial/distribution building offers 21,120 square feet of space, including 2,300 square feet of office area, situated on a 0.90-acre lot. The property is located in the Carson/Compton submarket and provides access to the 110, 91, and 405 Freeways. Located in unincorporated LA County, the property features secured parking and a yard. The warehouse has a 16' clear span and is equipped with heavy power, 5 grade-level doors, and 1 dock.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $3.05M
    NOI $274,812 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.93M
    NOI $274,812 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.50M
    NOI $274,812 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $339.6k $16.08
    − Vacancy −$16.3k −$0.77
    EGI $323.3k $15.31
    − OpEx −$48.5k −$2.30
    NOI $274.8k $13.01
    21,120 SF · lease $16.08/SF/yr · vacancy 4.80% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $3.93M
    $3.44M – $4.58M (±1% cap)
    NOI $274,812 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.51%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $3.53M
    $3.09M – $4.11M (±1% cap)
    NOI $246,810 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.85%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $11.31M
    $9.89M – $13.19M (±1% cap)
    NOI $791,530 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 18.76%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Distribution properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -118.276
    Latitude
    33.8899

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Distribution property - 21,120 SF industrial building in Carson/Compton submarket.
    Where is this distribution property located?
    The property is located at 15610 S Main Street Gardena, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $4,219,198.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Highly sought after Carson/Compton submarket location.; Easy quick access to 110, 91 & 405 Freeways.; Secured parking and yard.