For Sale
    Back to Search
    Well-Maintained Office Building with Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1550 Woodridge Dr SE Port Orchard, Port Orchard, WA 98366

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $999,999

    Two-story office building with flexible layout and detached garage/shop.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,840 SF
    Price / SF:
    $260/SF
    Added:
    Aug 13, 2025
    Days on Market:
    282
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:39 pm

    Property Features for 1550 Woodridge Dr SE Port Orchard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,840 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1997

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TJ MARTIN

    Listing agent TJ MARTIN

    Listing office MARTIN REAL ESTATE GRP

    Listing date Aug 13, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Spacious office building in a private, peaceful setting with a greenbelt view.
    • Functional layout with reception area, private offices, open work area, conference room, and full kitchen.
    • Includes a detached 3‑car garage/shop with 240V power and internet.
    • Features a large deck for outdoor breaks, meetings, or events.
    • Equipped with a security system and air conditioning.
    • Four bathrooms, including one with a shower.

    Overview

    This well-maintained, two-story office building is situated in the Woodridge Professional Center, located just off Mile Hill Drive. The property is positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, providing a private and peaceful setting complemented by a greenbelt in the rear. A large deck offers an outdoor space suitable for breaks, meetings, or events. The interior features a functional layout, including a reception area, multiple private offices, a large open work area, a conference room, a full kitchen, and four bathrooms, one of which includes a shower. This layout provides flexibility for various professional uses. Additional features include a security system and air conditioning. A detached 3-car garage/shop is also included, equipped with 240V power and internet access. The building has a size of 3840 square feet.