For Sale
    Back to Search

    1548-1554 N Center Ave, Somerset, PA 15501

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $475,000

    Storefront properties

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    400 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,187/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:13 am

    Property Features for 1548-1554 N Center Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    400 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Andreas Kamouyerou, CCIM
    Andreas Kamouyerou, CCIM

    Listing agent Andreas Kamouyerou, CCIM License #PA #RS340004

    Listing office SVN | Three Rivers Commercial Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 1.05 acre outparcel at Somerset Commons Plaza
    • Located at a traffic light intersection along the main retail corridor
    • Great visibility with 300’ of frontage on N Center Ave / State Route 601 with 11,768 ADT
    • Retail development or owner‑user opportunity
    • Previously included an ice cream stand

    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight