For Sale
    • Brokers
    New Construction Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1541 Elm St, Detroit, MI 48216

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,000,000

    New 4-unit multifamily property in Detroit's growing North Corktown.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 24 at 6:24 am

    Property Features for 1541 Elm St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2026

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Briyana Jordan

    Listing agent Briyana Jordan

    Listing office M77 LLC

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Newly constructed 4‑unit multifamily property in North Corktown, Detroit.
    • Tax exemption in place until 2033.
    • Projected gross monthly income of approximately $12,000.
    • Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, full kitchen with quartz countertops, laundry hookups, and central air.
    • Security features include heavy‑duty security doors, smart locks, 24‑hour surveillance, and smart thermostats.
    • Includes a rear parking lot with 8 spaces.

    Overview

    This new construction multifamily property is located in North Corktown, in the heart of Downtown Detroit. The turnkey property features four identical units. Each unit includes two bedrooms, one full bath, a spacious living area, and a full kitchen with quartz countertops. Each unit is equipped with gas, laundry hookups, and central air conditioning, and has a private entry. The property has approximately 4,000 total square feet and was designed for efficient, low-maintenance ownership. Each unit includes heavy-duty security doors, smart locks, and smart thermostats. The property also offers 24-hour surveillance cameras and a rear parking lot with eight spaces. A tax exemption is in place until 2033. The certificate of occupancy was issued March 23, 2026. This property presents an opportunity for local and out-of-state investors seeking a newly constructed, easy-to-manage asset in one of Detroit’s fastest-growing neighborhoods.