For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Los Angeles Industrial Portfolio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    154 W 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90007

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Industrial portfolio near Downtown Los Angeles with redevelopment potential.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.61 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $225/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:41 am

    Property Features for 154 W 21st St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.61 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1959

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Martin Agnew
    Martin Agnew

    Listing agent Martin Agnew License #CA 01339034

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap - Encino

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Rare opportunity to acquire one or more properties within a five‑parcel industrial portfolio.
    • Strategically located just south of Downtown Los Angeles with frontage on three streets.
    • Zoned C2‑2D‑O‑CPIO, Tier 3 TOC, offering exceptional flexibility for owner‑users, investors, and developers.
    • Dense infill location with strong surrounding demographics: population exceeds 552,620 within a three‑mile radius.
    • Excellent connectivity to the 10 and 110 Freeways.
    • High Walk Score (92) and Transit Score (94), indicating a prime urban location.

    Overview

    This industrial portfolio presents a rare opportunity to acquire one or more properties strategically located just south of Downtown Los Angeles. The assemblage has frontage on three streets, spanning an entire block from S Broadway to S Hill Street. It consists of four buildings situated on five parcels totaling 22,060 square feet of improvements and 26,687 square feet of land. Zoned C2-2D-O-CPIO, Tier 3 TOC, the offering provides flexibility for owner-users, investors, and developers seeking immediate occupancy, repositioning opportunities, or long-term value creation. The portfolio benefits from a dense infill location with strong surrounding demographics and proximity to major employment hubs, including the University of Southern California (USC). The portfolio is also near major Downtown attractions, including the Los Angeles Convention Center and Crypto.com Arena. Within a three-mile radius, the population exceeds 552,620 residents with an average household income of $70,872. The properties offer connectivity to the 10 and 110 Freeways, ensuring access throughout Greater Los Angeles. The site boasts a 92 Walk Score and a 94 Transit Score, underscoring its prime urban location.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial

    Conservative
    $552.1K
    NOI $49,690 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $709.9K
    NOI $49,690 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $993.8K
    NOI $49,690 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Industrial

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $75.8k $18.96
    − Vacancy −$4.9k −$1.21
    EGI $71.0k $17.75
    − OpEx −$21.3k −$5.32
    NOI $49.7k $12.42
    4,000 SF · lease $18.96/SF/yr · vacancy 6.40% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Industrial
    $709.9K
    $621.1K – $828.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,690 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.52%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $81.04M
    $70.91M – $94.54M (±1% cap)
    NOI $5,672,632 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 630.29%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -118.2678329
    Latitude
    34.0296224

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - Industrial portfolio near Downtown Los Angeles with redevelopment potential.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 154 W 21st St Los Angeles, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $900,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Rare opportunity to acquire one or more properties within a five‑parcel industrial portfolio.; Strategically located just south of Downtown Los Angeles with frontage on three streets.; Zoned C2‑2D‑O‑CPIO, Tier 3 TOC, offering exceptional flexibility for owner‑users, investors, and developers.