154 Bogle Office Park Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
10,000 SF medical office building in Somerset, Kentucky.
- Added:
- Nov 21, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 182
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:39 pm
Property Features for 154 Bogle Office Park Dr
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 10,000 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1970
Listing agent Zach Smith, CCIM License ##183529 (859) 224-2000
Listing office (859) 224-2000
Listing date Nov 21, 2025
Source Naiglobal
HighLights
- Freestanding 10,000 SF medical office building.
- Great location near Lake Cumberland Regional Hospital and other medical, office, retail, and restaurant locations.
- Well‑suited for an owner‑occupant.
- Located in Somerset, KY, serving a regional trade area population of 195,000.
- Existing layout includes a mix of private offices and meeting rooms.
- 43 parking spaces.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $164.4k | $16.44 |
| − Vacancy | −$11.3k | −$1.13 |
| EGI | $153.1k | $15.31 |
| − OpEx | −$61.2k | −$6.12 |
| NOI | $91.8k | $9.18 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Lake Cumberland Animal Hospital — 361 Langdon St STE A, Somerset, KY 42503
- Greenwell Eric DVM — 361 Langdon St, Somerset, KY 42503
- Longitude
- -84.6245
- Latitude
- 37.0866