For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ybor City Mixed-Use Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1535 E 7TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33605

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,950,000

    Two-story building with parking lots in bustling Ybor City.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,114 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $976/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:02 pm

    Property Features for 1535 E 7TH AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,114 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1908

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tina Marie Eloian
    Tina Marie Eloian

    Listing agent Tina Marie Eloian License #653748

    Listing office FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location on 7th Avenue in bustling Ybor City
    • 7,114 SF modernized historic 2‑story building and two nearby parking lots
    • Long‑term multi‑national anchor tenant (7‑Eleven) on a 10‑year NNN lease
    • Value‑add potential through renovation and expansion
    • Excellent accessibility near major travel arteries and the Centro Ybor Trolley Station
    • Diverse potential uses, including convenience store, residential/creative space, and more

    Overview

    Located on 7th Avenue in Ybor City, this property includes a 7,114 square foot, two-story building and two nearby parking lots one block south on 16th Street and 6th & 5th Avenues. The modernized historic building may be renovated to feature second and third story office or retail spaces. A rooftop bar or eatery may also be built out for additional income. The current tenant is a 7-Eleven on a 10-year NNN lease. The property is located at the intersection of 7th Avenue and 16th Street, one block south of the trolley line and within walking distance of the Centro Ybor Trolley Station (#2) on 8th Avenue. The surrounding area is experiencing commercial, retail, and residential growth and is near Hotel Haya, Hampton Inn and Suites, Centro Ybor, Hillsborough Community College, Ybor City Tap House, Truist Bank, Gasworx, Casa Marti, Casa Gomez, Casa Pedroso, Casa Bomberos, and the Tampa Bay Sun FC practice field. The highest and best use for the property is a convenience store with second story residential or creative space, professional office, retail, or a restaurant with balcony or terrace. Artists, professionals, or consultants can thrive here as occupying tenants. The property is minutes from Downtown Tampa, Channel District, Tampa River Walk, Hyde Park, Seminole Heights, Interstate 275, Interstate 4, and the Selmon Expressway.