For Lease
    Back to Search
    Paramount Industrial Building with Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15342 Colorado Avenue, Paramount, CA 90723

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    4,800 SF industrial building with fenced yard for lease.

    Type:Office, Industrial, Land
    Property size:
    4,800 SF
    Added:
    Feb 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    89
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:22 pm

    Property Features for 15342 Colorado Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,800 SF
    Property subtype
    Office, Industrial, Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    Spaces For Lease

    at 15342 Colorado Avenue Contact us

    Space Available $1.50 /Mo

    Size
    4,800 SF
    Type
    Office, Industrial, Land
    The Property shall be available for lease at $7,200.00 ($1.50/SF)
    Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Evan Jurgensen
    Evan Jurgensen

    Listing agent Evan Jurgensen License #CA 01967347

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Los Angeles - Downtown

    Listing date Feb 13, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Strategically located in the heart of Paramount’s industrial corridor with convenient access to major freeways.
    • ±4,800 SF free‑standing building offering a rare owner‑user or investor opportunity.
    • Heavy power (400A/240V) suitable for industrial operations.
    • Private, fenced, and paved yard ideal for secure outdoor storage or fleet parking.
    • Clear span construction providing efficient open warehouse space.
    • 12’ clear height.

    Overview

    This approximately 4,800 square foot free-standing building is strategically located in the heart of Paramount’s industrial corridor. It offers an opportunity for manufacturing, distribution, or service operations. The property features heavy power (400A/240V), a 12-foot clear height, and a private, fenced and paved yard, ideal for secure outdoor storage or fleet parking. Built with clear span construction, the warehouse provides efficient open space complemented by approximately 250 square feet of office space and two restrooms. It has convenient access to major freeways and is positioned within the Long Beach/ Harbor Cities submarket. This well-maintained facility is a versatile choice for various business operations.