Search
Industrial Warehouse Complex with Loading Doors
For Sale
$3,750,000

15313 Bryce, Capac, MI 48014

Warehouse complex includes a brick office building and multiple warehouse structures with truck loading doors and high ceilings.

Property Size58,000 SF
Lot Size12.80 Acres
Price / SF$64.66
Days on Market1644

Property Features for 15313 Bryce

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 58,000 SF
Lot size 12.80 Acres
Property subtype General Commercial

Warehouse & Industrial

Clear Height 25 ft
Dock-High Doors 8
Heavy Power Yes

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $27,181

Amenities

3
1279 x 579

Building Details

Construction brick
Listing Agency: Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair
Listed By: Stefanie Distelrath · License #6501330941
Source: Xome
Added: Mar 6, 2022 Changed: Sep 2 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 3:36AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Former Pirrone Produce Company industrial site featuring a 2,400-square-foot brick office building with office areas plus kitchen, bathrooms, and a full basement. The office includes a generator, air conditioning, and forced-air heating. Several separate warehouse buildings are also included, built at different times as the company expanded.

The largest building was constructed in 2010 and features eight truck loading doors, 25-foot ceilings, and 3-phase power with 1,600 amps. The complex totals approximately 56,000 square feet across the buildings, with additional space for expansion on the 12.8-acre site. The facility previously supported sorting, washing, packing, and shipping produce to locations throughout the country, and is approximately five miles from the I-69 Capac exit.

Key Highlights

  • 2400 SF brick office building with business space, kitchen, bathrooms, and a full basement
  • Warehouse complex on 12.8 acres with approx. 56,000 SF across multiple buildings
  • Largest building (built in 2010) includes 8 truck loading doors and 25‑foot ceilings

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$339,822
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
9.06%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$6,796,440 $6.8M
Cap Rate 7%
$4,854,600 $4.9M
Cap Rate 9%
$3,775,800 $3.8M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 58,000 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$522.0K $9.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$36.5K −$0.63/SF
EGI
$485.5K $8.37/SF
− OpEx
−$145.6K −$2.51/SF
NOI
$339.8K $5.86/SF
Area
St. Clair County, MI
Vacancy
7.00%
Lease Rate
$9.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$6,796,440
Cap Rate 7%
$4,854,600
Cap Rate 9%
$3,775,800

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$5.89M
$5.16M – $6.88M (±1% cap)
NOI $412,641 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.00%
Second Best
Industrial
$4.85M
$4.25M – $5.66M (±1% cap)
NOI $339,822 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.06%
Theoretical Best
Multifamily LT 5
$43.60M
$38.15M – $50.87M (±1% cap)
NOI $3,052,172 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 81.39%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Distribution centers

Suggested Use

Top Pick Electrical Service Big Box & Wholesale Store Bakery Home Appliance Store Tech Support Center Food Market

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

25 ft
Clear height
8
Dock-high doors
Yes
Heavy power

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

2
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 48014, MI

4,323
Population
1,763
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
40
Median Age
10%
College-Educated
90%
High-School Grad
36.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
117
Density / Sq Mi
$70,341
Median Household Income
$42,244
Median Earnings
$827
Median Rent
$208,400
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in Midwest region

4.4% 2019
4.9% 2020
3.6% 2021
3.1% 2022
4.6% 2023
5% 2024
4.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Distribution center - Warehouse complex includes a brick office building and multiple warehouse structures with truck loading doors and high ceilings.
Where is this distribution center located?
The property is located at 15313 Bryce Capac, MI.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $3,750,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2400 SF brick office building with business space, kitchen, bathrooms, and a full basement; Warehouse complex on 12.8 acres with approx. 56,000 SF across multiple buildings; Largest building (built in 2010) includes 8 truck loading doors and 25‑foot ceilings
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message