For Sale
    Back to Search
    Eustis 55+ Community Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    153 BYWOODS DRIVE, Eustis, FL 32726

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $68,500

    One bedroom home in a desirable 55+ community.

    Type:Mobile Home
    Property size:
    612 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $111/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:19 pm

    Property Features for 153 BYWOODS DRIVE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    612 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Mobile Home

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kara Wisely
    Kara Wisely

    Listing agent Kara Wisely License #3365981

    Listing office BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Low $231/month co‑op fee includes Lake Trout access, clubhouse, community pool, exercise room, and bocce ball.
    • Located in the desirable Eustis County Club Manor 55+ co‑op community.
    • Open concept design with an open kitchen/living room combo.
    • Roomy master bedroom with built‑in closets.
    • Outdoor lanai overlooking the canal.
    • Carport parking to protect from the sun.

    Overview

    Located in the desirable Eustis County Club Manor 55 plus co-op community, this light and bright home features one bedroom and one full bathroom. The property offers an open concept layout. Inside, there is a roomy master bedroom with built-in closets and a full bathroom with a walk-in shower. The home includes an open kitchen and living room combination. Additional features include an outdoor lanai overlooking the canal, and a utility room with extra storage space. A carport provides covered parking. The co-op fee is $231 a month and includes access to Lake Trout, the clubhouse, community pool, exercise room, bocce ball and more. The property size is 612 square feet.