For Sale
    Back to Search
    Killeen Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1502 Windward Drive, Killeen, TX 76543

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $340,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Killeen, TX

    Property size:
    3,180 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $106/SF
    Added:
    May 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    5
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 1502 Windward Drive

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bedrooms
    8
    Rooms
    Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 8
    Interior features
    CeilingFans
    Appliances
    Dishwasher, ElectricRange, MultipleWaterHeaters, Refrigerator, SomeElectricAppliances
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    7477
    Size
    3,180 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    EVENING HOLLOW 2ND EXTENSION, BLOCK 004, LOT 0001
    Tax Annual Amount
    6189

Year built
    1997
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    4

Jeanette Dempsey

    Listing agent Jeanette Dempsey License #0611759

    Listing office Ctexas Realty 3800 Stan Schlueter Loop #106, TX

    Listing date May 18, 2026

    MLS# 614045 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Immediate income potential as an investment property.
    • Key mechanical upgrades: new water heater and AC unit in Unit A.
    • Remodeled bathroom in Unit D.
    • Roof replaced around 2019.
    • Located close to parks, shopping, and schools.
    • Low‑maintenance ownership.

    Overview

    This multifamily property in Killeen, Texas, presents an investment opportunity with immediate income potential. The property is located close to parks, shopping, and schools, enhancing its rental appeal. Key mechanical upgrades have been made, including a new water heater in Unit A and a new AC unit in Unit A. Additionally, the roof was replaced around 2019, and Unit D features a remodeled bathroom. The property, situated on a 0.2017-acre lot, encompasses a total area of 3180 square feet. This property offers low-maintenance ownership.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $305.4K
    NOI $27,485 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $392.6K
    NOI $27,485 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $549.7K
    NOI $27,485 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $42.0k $13.20
    − Vacancy −$2.7k −$0.85
    EGI $39.3k $12.35
    − OpEx −$11.8k −$3.70
    NOI $27.5k $8.64
    3,180 SF · lease $13.20/SF/yr · vacancy 6.46% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $392.6K
    $343.6K – $458.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,485 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.08%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $363.3K
    $317.9K – $423.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,429 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.48%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $763.8K
    $668.3K – $891.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,467 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.73%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quadplexes

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -97.675145
    Latitude
    31.116612

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Quadplex - Multifamily property with income potential near parks, shopping, and schools.
    Where is this quadplex located?
    The property is located at 1502 Windward Drive Killeen, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $340,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Immediate income potential as an investment property.; Key mechanical upgrades: **new water heater and AC unit in Unit A.**; Remodeled bathroom in Unit D.