For Sale
    Back to Search
    Large Connected Metal Buildings Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15002 IOWA ST, Austin, TX 78734

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $595,000

    Two connected metal buildings with phase 3 power inverter.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,600 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $165/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:21 am

    Property Features for 15002 IOWA ST

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,600 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2018

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Vlado Ruzicka

    Listing agent Vlado Ruzicka License #0491586

    Listing office Ruzicka Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 3600 sq ft of warehouse space in two connected buildings
    • No zoning restrictions
    • Central AC & heat in both buildings
    • Phase 3 power inverter available
    • Low tax rate and excellent location in the lake area
    • Owner financing available

    Overview

    The property features two connected metal buildings, totaling approximately 3600 square feet. The front building offers about 1500 square feet with an approximate 16-foot ceiling height, while the back building provides around 2100 square feet with an approximate 20-foot ceiling height. Both buildings are equipped with central air conditioning and heating. A phase 3 power inverter is available. The property is located in the heart of the Lake area and offers creative use opportunities due to the absence of zoning restrictions. An additional lot in the back is available for purchase if needed.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $434.6K
    NOI $39,113 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $558.8K
    NOI $39,113 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $782.3K
    NOI $39,113 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $53.6k $14.88
    − Vacancy −$7.6k −$2.10
    EGI $46.0k $12.78
    − OpEx −$6.9k −$1.92
    NOI $39.1k $10.86
    3,600 SF · lease $14.88/SF/yr · vacancy 14.10% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $558.8K
    $488.9K – $651.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,113 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.57%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $460.1K
    $402.6K – $536.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,210 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.41%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.41M
    $1.23M – $1.65M (±1% cap)
    NOI $98,750 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.60%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Premier Boat Storage 15201 Iowa St, Austin, TX 78734

Longitude
    -97.9242
    Latitude
    30.3941

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Two connected metal buildings with phase 3 power inverter.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 15002 IOWA ST Austin, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $595,000.
    What are key features of this property?