15 Industry Park Court, Tipp City, OH 45371
11,100 SF industrial building with convenient highway access.
- Added:
- Mar 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 60
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 18 at 8:08 am
Property Features for 15 Industry Park Court
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 11,100 SF
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Listing agent Tim Schenke
Listing office CBRE | Cincinnati (513) 369-1354
Listing date Mar 25, 2026
Source Cbre
HighLights
- Excellent access to I‑75 and Dayton International Airport
- Features 7 large drive‑in doors (14’ x 14’)
- Clear span construction with 14’-15’ clear height
- Recently renovated in 2021
- Light Industrial (LI) zoning
- Total building size: 11,100 SF
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $186.5k | $16.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$11.7k | −$1.06 |
| EGI | $174.7k | $15.74 |
| − OpEx | −$26.2k | −$2.36 |
| NOI | $148.5k | $13.38 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Gateway Climate Storage- Tipp City — 835 N Hyatt St, Tipp City, OH 45371
- Storage Rentals of America — 895 N 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371
- CubeSmart Self Storage — 895 N 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371
- Longitude
- -84.1769077
- Latitude
- 39.9797525