Search
First-Floor Residential Income Property
For Sale
$205,000

1475 MOUNT HOLLY #A11, Edgewater Park, NJ 08010

First-floor condominium with a private porch, community pool access, and a well-equipped kitchen with generous storage.

Property Size1,274 SF
Days on Market158

Property Features for 1475 MOUNT HOLLY #A11

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 1,274 SF
Property subtype Apartment

Units

Unit Mix 1 x 2BR/2BA
Multifamily Units 1

Amenities

pool

Building Details

Building Size 1,274 SF
Year Built 1971
Listing Agency: Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown
Listed By: Joseph L Wanamaker
Source: Tmft.kw
Added: Mar 26 Changed: Aug 29 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 1:22PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This first-floor condominium offers two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with each bedroom paired with its own bath and large windows. The residence includes a bright living room, a private porch reached directly from the main living area, and a modern kitchen equipped with ample counter space and storage. The home was built in 1971.

Community amenities include a pool. The property is located in Cooper Valley Village, with shopping, dining, and entertainment accessible from the surrounding area.

Key Highlights

  • Two‑bedroom, two‑full‑bath first‑floor condominium
  • Private porch with direct access from the living room
  • Each bedroom includes its own full bathroom and large windows

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$16,686
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
8.14%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$333,720 $333.7K
Cap Rate 7%
$238,371 $238.4K
Cap Rate 9%
$185,400 $185.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,274 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$32.1K $25.20/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.8K −$1.39/SF
EGI
$30.3K $23.81/SF
− OpEx
−$13.7K −$10.72/SF
NOI
$16.7K $13.10/SF
Area
Burlington County, NJ
Vacancy
5.50%
Lease Rate
$25.20 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$333,720
Cap Rate 7%
$238,371
Cap Rate 9%
$185,400

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$238.4K
$208.6K – $278.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $16,686 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.14%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Warehouse
$2.66M
$2.33M – $3.11M (±1% cap)
NOI $186,518 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 90.98%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

DISCIPLES OF GOSPEL Church Starbound Candles Home Decor Store Darcy Barbera Home Decor Store Cooper Valley Village ... Association / Organization

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Dental Office Parking Lot & Garage Electrical Service Bakery

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

206
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 08010, NJ

11,555
Population
4,995
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
41
Median Age
30%
College-Educated
95%
High-School Grad
3.6 sq mi
ZIP Area
3,210
Density / Sq Mi
$85,285
Median Household Income
$48,077
Median Earnings
$1,472
Median Rent
$227,700
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - First-floor condominium with a private porch, community pool access, and a well-equipped kitchen with generous storage.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 1475 MOUNT HOLLY #A11 Edgewater Park, NJ.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $205,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Two‑bedroom, two‑full‑bath first‑floor condominium; Private porch with direct access from the living room; Each bedroom includes its own full bathroom and large windows
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message