Search
Steel Warehouse Building
For Sale
$460,000

14610 Loving Ln, El Paso, TX 79938

Land is included with the building, which sits on a solid concrete foundation.

Property Size4,200 SF
Price / SF$109.52
Days on Market26

Property Features for 14610 Loving Ln

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 4,200 SF

Additional Details

Warehouse Space 4,200 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $2,845

Building Details

Building Size 4,200 SF
Construction steel
Listing Agency: New Beginnings Realty-1964
Listed By: Cristina Morales · License #0610486
Source: Exprealty
Added: Aug 6 Changed: Aug 21 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 11:50PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of New Beginnings Realty-1964

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This warehouse property includes a 4,200-square-foot Mueller Custom Steel building and the associated land. The structure was professionally built and installed on a solid concrete foundation. Located on Loving Ln in El Paso, Texas, the offering combines the warehouse improvements with the underlying land in one property.

Key Highlights

  • 4,200‑square‑foot warehouse building
  • Mueller Custom Steel construction
  • Solid concrete foundation

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$24,263
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.27%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$485,260 $485.3K
Cap Rate 7%
$346,614 $346.6K
Cap Rate 9%
$269,589 $269.6K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 4,200 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$31.8K $7.56/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.2K −$0.76/SF
EGI
$28.5K $6.80/SF
− OpEx
−$4.3K −$1.02/SF
NOI
$24.3K $5.78/SF
Area
ZIP 79938
Vacancy
10.10%
Lease Rate
$7.56 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$485,260
Cap Rate 7%
$346,614
Cap Rate 9%
$269,589

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$346.6K
$303.3K – $404.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $24,263 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.27%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.05M
$922.0K – $1.23M (±1% cap)
NOI $73,758 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.03%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Warehouses

Suggested Use

Top Pick Building Supply Real Estate Agency Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Storage Facility

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

19
Businesses Nearby
Well-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 79938, TX

96,353
Population
29,818
Households
3.2
Avg Household Size
29
Median Age
28%
College-Educated
85%
High-School Grad
390.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
247
Density / Sq Mi
$75,801
Median Household Income
$40,528
Median Earnings
$1,433
Median Rent
$199,700
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in El Paso, TX

6.4% 2019
5.6% 2020
3.7% 2021
2.7% 2022
6.7% 2023
12.2% 2024
12.8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Diaz Trucking LLC Truck & Trailer RVS Storage 14583 Sullivan Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • Candelaria Crane Service 14643 Cassidy Dr, El Paso, TX 79938
  • ​Preferred Storage Unit 14700 loving ln, el paso, tx 79938

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - Land is included with the building, which sits on a solid concrete foundation.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 14610 Loving Ln El Paso, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $460,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 4,200‑square‑foot warehouse building; Mueller Custom Steel construction; Solid concrete foundation
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message