For Sale
    Back to Search
    East Lansing Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1451 East Lansing Drive Ste 216, East Lansing, MI 48823

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $110,000

    Office condo for sale near highway and MSU campus.

    Type:Office Condo
    Property size:
    958 SF
    Price / SF:
    $114/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:59 am

    Property Features for 1451 East Lansing Drive Ste 216

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    958 SF
    Property subtype
    Office Condo

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JUAN RIVERA
    JUAN RIVERA

    Listing agent JUAN RIVERA License ##6506049327

    Listing office RIVERA

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Close proximity to Michigan State University
    • Convenient highway access
    • Corner unit with window views
    • Private in‑suite bathroom with shower
    • Located in an upscale office park
    • Affordable condo fee (approx. $240/month)

    Overview

    This 958 square foot office condo is available for sale in East Lansing. The corner unit is located in an upscale office park and features window views. It includes a private in-suite bathroom with a shower. The location offers convenient access to the highway and is close to Michigan State University. The condo fee is approximately $240 per month.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $89.8K
    NOI $8,081 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $115.4K
    NOI $8,081 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $161.6K
    NOI $8,081 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $13.8k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$3.0k −$3.15
    EGI $10.8k $11.25
    − OpEx −$2.7k −$2.81
    NOI $8.1k $8.43
    958 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 21.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $115.4K
    $101.0K – $134.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $8,081 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.35%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $153.9K
    $134.7K – $179.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,774 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.79%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Christine Engstrom Dental Office Mr. John Kroneman Family Counselor IntentionalDental Consulting Dental Office Murray-Mc Kenn Joyce Physician Dine At Home Delivery, ... Marketing & Advertising

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -84.565735
    Latitude
    42.750923

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office condo for sale near highway and MSU campus.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1451 East Lansing Drive Ste 216 East Lansing, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $110,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Close proximity to Michigan State University; Convenient highway access; Corner unit with window views