For Sale
    • Brokers
    Hot Springs Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    144 & 158 A&B Isaac Lane, Hot Springs, AR 71901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $465,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Hot Springs, AR

    Property size:
    3,803 SF
    Lot size:
    5.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $122/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 1:06 am

    Property Features for 144 & 158 A&B Isaac Lane

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bedrooms
    8
    Bathrooms
    4
    Rooms
    Bedroom 7, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 8, Bathroom 4
    Parking features
    Carport
    Patio and Porch features
    Deck, Porch
    Interior features
    Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Some Units
    Exterior features
    Outside Storage Area, Deck, Porch
    Appliances
    Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    100-07280-000 01
    Size
    3,803 SF
    Lot size
    5.27 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    S-T-R: 11-03S-19W
    Tax Annual Amount
    2578

    Building Details

    Year built
    1976
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    4

Sean Edds

    Listing agent Sean Edds License #SA00080170

    Listing office CBRPM Hot Springs 4328 Central Avenue, Suite J, Hot Springs, AR

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    MLS# 26008735 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Income‑producing property: All units are currently rented.
    • Investment/Development opportunity: Includes a house and duplex on 5+ acres with potential for additional home sites.
    • Two structures: A house with two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units and a duplex with two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units.
    • Recent roof replacements: Main house roof replaced in 2020, duplex roof replaced in July 2023.
    • Large lot: Gracious 5+ acre lot with a hilltop setting nestled in the woods.
    • Exterior amenities: Includes a deck, porch, and outside storage area.

    Overview

    This offering includes all property on the right side of Isaac Lane, featuring a house with two separate 2-bedroom, 1-bath units (upstairs and downstairs). The main house roof was replaced in 2020. Additionally, there is a duplex with two mirrored 2-bedroom, 1-bath units. The duplex roof was replaced in July 2023. All units are currently rented. The property spans over 5 acres and presents multiple potential home sites, including a hilltop setting nestled in the woods at the end of Isaac Lane. This presents an opportunity for investors and developers.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $279.1K
    NOI $25,117 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $358.8K
    NOI $25,117 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $502.3K
    NOI $25,117 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.8k $10.20
    − Vacancy −$2.9k −$0.77
    EGI $35.9k $9.44
    − OpEx −$10.8k −$2.83
    NOI $25.1k $6.60
    3,803 SF · lease $10.20/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $358.8K
    $314.0K – $418.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,117 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.40%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $335.3K
    $293.4K – $391.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,468 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.05%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $695.5K
    $608.6K – $811.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,684 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.47%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -93.0126
    Latitude
    34.5069

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Multifamily property with development potential on 5+ acres.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 144 & 158 A&B Isaac Lane Hot Springs, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $465,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Income‑producing property: All units are currently rented.; Investment/Development opportunity: Includes a house and duplex on 5+ acres with potential for additional home sites.; Two structures: A house with two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units and a duplex with two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units.