1432 Broad Run Drive, Maryville, TN 37803
Exceptional 4-bedroom condo with versatile living spaces and rental potential.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 61
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 1:39 am
Property Features for 1432 Broad Run Drive
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,100 SF
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1992
Listing agent Ann Drake License #339554
Listing office Realty Executives Associates (865) 983-0011
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Expansive 3,100 sq ft stand‑alone condominium featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.
- Dual‑unit setup with separate entrances, kitchens, and laundry facilities ideal for in‑law suite, rental income, or shared living.
- Gourmet kitchen with 2 food prep areas, 2 refrigerators, 2 sinks, induction stove, and ample pantry storage.
- Main level primary suite with 2 walk‑in closets, private sunroom porch with built‑in daybed, and handicap accessible en‑suite bathroom.
- Abundant storage including a large floored attic with walk‑up access and lower level garage/workshop area.
- Professionally landscaped, fenced outdoor space with private deck, patio, dedicated garden area, fire pit, and koi pond.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $54.7k | $17.64 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.7k | −$1.20 |
| EGI | $51.0k | $16.44 |
| − OpEx | −$22.9k | −$7.40 |
| NOI | $28.0k | $9.04 |
- Longitude
- -83.9620304
- Latitude
- 35.7426915