1428 Park Avenue, Cranston, RI 02920
MULTI_FAMILY - Cranston, RI
- Added:
- May 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 6
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 1428 Park Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Basement, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 3
- Parking
- 5
- Basement
- Full, Unfinished
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,495 SF
- Lot size
- 0.14 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 8913
Utilities
- Heating system
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Building Details
- Year built
- 1920
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Hardwood, Laminate
Listing agent Claudia Carvalho (401) 465-0417
Listing office Ri Real Estate Services 631 Main Street, East Greenwich, RI (401) 885-5400
Listing date May 11, 2026
HighLights
- Established ice cream shop included in the property.
- Two‑family home with two vacant units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath.
- Off‑street parking available.
- Detached garage for added convenience.
- Hardwood and Laminate flooring.
- Baseboard heating with Natural Gas.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $63.5k | $25.44 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.1k | −$1.65 |
| EGI | $59.3k | $23.79 |
| − OpEx | −$17.8k | −$7.14 |
| NOI | $41.5k | $16.65 |
- Longitude
- -71.461894
- Latitude
- 41.783184