76 Sabra Street, Cranston, RI 02910
MULTI_FAMILY - Cranston, RI
- Added:
- May 4, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 13
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 76 Sabra Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Basement, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1
- Parking
- 4
- Parking features
- Garage
- Window features
- Storm Window(s)
- Patio and Porch features
- Porch, Patio, Deck
- Interior features
- Wall (Dry Wall), Wall (Paneled), Wall (Plaster), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown)
- Exterior features
- Deck, Patio, Porch
- Fireplace
- 1
- Basement
- Full, Unfinished
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater
- Standard status
- Pending
- Size
- 2,000 SF
- Lot size
- 0.22 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5451
Utilities
- Heating system
- Baseboard, Steam, Oil
- Cooling system
- Window Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1912
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Laminate, Hardwood, Tile - Ceramic
- Building materials
- Dry Wall, Paneled, Plaster, Vinyl Siding
Listing agent Vickie Pizzarelli (401) 385-3640
Listing office Family First Realty Ri, Llc 160 Burnside Street, Cranston, RI (401) 385-3630
Listing date May 4, 2026
HighLights
- Multi‑family home with two units, ideal for owner‑occupancy or investment.
- Double lot featuring an above‑ground pool, perennial gardens, and two storage sheds.
- Solar panels for energy efficiency and lower utility costs.
- Main unit: 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, electric fireplace, three‑season porch, and rear deck.
- Second unit: 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and kitchen for rental income or extended family.
- Convenient location: Minutes from major highways, shopping, and dining.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $50.9k | $25.44 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.3k | −$1.65 |
| EGI | $47.6k | $23.79 |
| − OpEx | −$14.3k | −$7.14 |
| NOI | $33.3k | $16.65 |
- Longitude
- -71.440157
- Latitude
- 41.789039