For Sale
    Back to Search
    55.2 Acre Waller County Farm Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14136 Penick Road, Waller, TX 77484

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,036,000

    Operating vegetable farm with lakes, utilities, and development potential.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    1,586 SF
    Lot size:
    55.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,914/SF
    Added:
    Nov 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:30 pm

    Property Features for 14136 Penick Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,586 SF
    Lot size
    55.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RICK DOAK

    Listing agent RICK DOAK

    Listing office COMPASS RE TEXAS, LLC - HOUSTON

    Listing date Nov 18, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 55.2 acre property in Waller County, suitable for development
    • Two deep water lakes ideal for irrigation and fishing
    • Excellent utilities including three‑phase power and two water wells
    • Significant paved road frontage
    • Property is not in a flood plane
    • Currently under Ag 1‑D‑1 valuation

    Overview

    This 55.2-acre property is located in Waller County and has been operating as a vegetable farm for many years. The property features two deep water lakes suitable for irrigation and fishing. Utilities include three-phase power, and the property benefits from paved road frontage. There are two water wells, one approximately 100 feet deep and the other approximately 300 feet deep. According to the listing, none of the property is located in a flood plane, making it suitable for development. Currently, there is a mobile home, sheds, and barns on the property. The property is currently under Ag 1-D-1 valuation. The listing includes Waller County Property IDs 13348, 13349, and 149506. The mobile home is sold as-is.