For Sale
    Back to Search
    C-Store Opportunity Near I-85 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1410 E Church Street, Cherryville, NC 28021

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    3,935 SF C-Store with high visibility and strong sales.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,935 SF
    Price / SF:
    $304/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:16 pm

    Property Features for 1410 E Church Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,935 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Branch
    Michael Branch

    Listing agent Michael Branch License #115544

    Listing office NAI | Charleston

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Strong inside sales averaging over $90K/month.
    • Deli averaging approximately $30K/month.
    • Excellent site visibility and easy ingress/egress near I‑85.
    • Located on E. Church Street with high traffic counts.
    • No fuel contract - Unbranded gas.
    • Surrounded by National Credit Tenants such as Burger King, Taco Bell and Walmart Supercenter.

    Overview

    This is a 3,935 square foot convenience store opportunity with excellent site visibility and easy ingress/egress near I-85. The property is located on E. Church Street, which experiences high traffic counts. It is surrounded by national credit tenants, including Burger King, Taco Bell, and Walmart Supercenter. The store has strong inside sales, averaging over $90,000 per month, and includes a deli averaging approximately $30,000 per month. There is no fuel contract, and the gas is unbranded. Lottery sales generate approximately $3,500 in commission.