For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Building in Ybor City Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1410 E 17TH AVENUE, Tampa, FL 33605

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    Freestanding building in Ybor City with excellent parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,658 SF
    Lot size:
    0.29 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $262/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:52 am

    Property Features for 1410 E 17TH AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,658 SF
    Lot size
    0.29 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amy Cox

    Listing agent Amy Cox License #0667992

    Listing office ALL Real Estate, LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent parking, visibility, and ingress/egress.
    • Freestanding building in Ybor City.
    • Easy access to I‑4.
    • Short walking distance from Ybor City's Historic District.
    • Great signage.
    • Property being sold as is and as if vacant.

    Overview

    A freestanding building located in Ybor City is available for sale. The property features excellent parking, visibility, and ingress/egress. It offers great signage and easy access to I-4, and is within walking distance of Ybor City's Historic District. The property is being sold as is and as if vacant. Currently owner-operated as a laundry mat, the owner would consider selling the equipment if a buyer is interested in purchasing it. The property size is 2658 square feet.