For Sale
    Back to Search
    Little Caesars NNN Investment Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1409 Woodward Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    NNN leased Little Caesars with drive-thru in Muscle Shoals, AL.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,124 SF
    Price / SF:
    $348/SF
    Added:
    Feb 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    84
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 1409 Woodward Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,124 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deno Bistolarides
    Deno Bistolarides

    Listing agent Deno Bistolarides License #6502378067

    Listing office Encore Real Estate Investment Services

    Listing date Feb 17, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Absolute NNN lease offers a passive investment, tenant handles all expenses.
    • Leased to Little Caesars, a national credit tenant with over 5,400 locations and $3.8B annual revenue.
    • Competitive 6.75% cap rate for a strong return.
    • Annual rental increases of 1.5% provide predictable income growth.
    • Drive‑thru enhances customer convenience and increases sales.
    • Lease is backed by a personal guaranty from an experienced operator.

    Overview

    This retail property, located at 1409 Woodward Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661, is a Little Caesars. The property is for sale for $740,000 with a cap rate of 6.75%. The property operates under an Absolute NNN lease structure, where the tenant is responsible for taxes, insurance, CAM, roof, and structure maintenance. The tenant, Little Caesars, is a national credit tenant with over 5,400 locations and $3.8 billion in annual revenue. The lease includes annual rental increases of 1.5%, and two five-year renewal options. The lease is backed by a personal guaranty from an experienced operator. The property includes a drive-thru. It is located in an established retail corridor in Muscle Shoals, AL.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Little Caesars Pizza Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -87.6672757
    Latitude
    34.7483208

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Drive through restaurant - NNN leased Little Caesars with drive-thru in Muscle Shoals, AL.
    Where is this drive through restaurant located?
    The property is located at 1409 Woodward Ave Muscle Shoals, AL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $740,000.
    What are key features of this property?