For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Restaurant on Madison Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1405 S Madison Street, Whiteville, NC 28472

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Family-owned restaurant with high visibility in Whiteville, North Carolina.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,070 SF
    Lot size:
    0.85 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $108/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:18 am

    Property Features for 1405 S Madison Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,070 SF
    Lot size
    0.85 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alex McKinney

    Listing agent Alex McKinney License #321311

    Listing office SERHANT

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location on S. Madison Street in Whiteville, NC.
    • High visibility with over 250 feet of road frontage.
    • Opportunity to acquire both the real estate and a thriving, established restaurant business.
    • Strong local following and reputation for quality service.
    • Versatile commercial property suitable for various ventures.
    • Well‑established (built in 1977).

    Overview

    A family-owned restaurant, Southern Sizzler, is available for purchase in Whiteville, North Carolina. Situated on S. Madison Street, the property features over 250 feet of road frontage. The property is a commercial real estate opportunity that includes both the real estate and the existing business. The restaurant has a local following and a reputation for service. The 5,070 square foot property is located in a high-traffic area and may suit entrepreneurs and investors.