For Sale
    Back to Search
    Houston Warehouse with Fenced Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14006 Duncum St, Houston, TX 77015

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    7,500 SF warehouse with fenced storage yard for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    7,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $90/SF
    Added:
    Aug 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    268
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:22 pm

    Property Features for 14006 Duncum St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Zane Carman
    Zane Carman

    Listing agent Zane Carman License #TX 677317

    Listing office Partners

    Listing date Aug 22, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Quick access to I‑10 (±1.00 mile to full interchange)
    • Two grade‑level loading doors for ease of operations
    • Located within city of Houston limits (no zoning or known restrictions)
    • Recent exterior renovations including new paint and new asphalt parking area
    • Benefit from ±14’-18’ clear height
    • Small paved & fenced storage yard available

    Overview

    This 7,500 square foot warehouse building features metal construction and LED warehouse lighting. It includes two grade-level loading doors and a small paved and fenced storage yard. The warehouse offers a clear height of approximately 14 to 18 feet. Recent exterior renovations include new paint and a new asphalt parking area. The property benefits from quick access to I-10, with a full interchange located about one mile away at Freeport Street and I-10. Situated within the city of Houston limits, the property has no zoning or known restrictions. An adjacent mobile home/office can be included in the sale.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $613.4K
    NOI $55,202 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $788.6K
    NOI $55,202 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.10M
    NOI $55,202 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $72.0k $9.60
    − Vacancy −$7.1k −$0.94
    EGI $64.9k $8.66
    − OpEx −$9.7k −$1.30
    NOI $55.2k $7.36
    7,500 SF · lease $9.60/SF/yr · vacancy 9.80% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $788.6K
    $690.0K – $920.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,202 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.18%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $604.1K
    $528.6K – $704.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,289 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.27%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.93M
    $1.69M – $2.25M (±1% cap)
    NOI $135,000 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 20.00%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    ZABS International (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Divertifiesta's Storage 1002 Holland Ave, Houston, TX 77029
    • Public Storage 10950 East Fwy, Houston, TX 77029

Longitude
    -95.174996
    Latitude
    29.775231

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 7,500 SF warehouse with fenced storage yard for sale.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 14006 Duncum St Houston, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $675,000.