For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Warehouse on 2.65 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14000 14 Mile Rd NE, Greenville, MI 48838

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    9,264 sq ft warehouse with income potential on 2.65 acres.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    9,264 SF
    Lot size:
    2.65 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $129/SF
    Added:
    Mar 31, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 26 at 4:40 am

    Property Features for 14000 14 Mile Rd NE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,264 SF
    Lot size
    2.65 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christi Cronk
    Christi Cronk

    Listing agent Christi Cronk

    Listing office Michigan Property Partners LLC

    Listing date Mar 31, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on 2.65 acres with frontage on M‑57 and Old 14 Mile Rd.
    • 9,264 sq. ft. commercial warehouse suitable for investors or owner‑users.
    • Immediate income potential from existing leased unit.
    • Recent improvements: insulated walls/ceiling, new windows, well pump, recoated roof, painted exterior, new heater, updated bathroom/office.
    • Back unit equipped with air lines throughout the warehouse.
    • Additional income from two on‑site billboards.

    Overview

    This commercial warehouse opportunity is situated on 2.65 acres, featuring frontage on both M-57 and Old 14 Mile Rd. The 9,264 sq. ft. building offers visibility and flexibility for investors or owner-users. The property is divided into two units, with one unit already leased, providing immediate income potential. Recent improvements include newly insulated walls and ceiling, new windows, a new well pump, a recoated roof, a painted exterior, a new heater in the front unit, and an updated bathroom and office buildout. The back unit is equipped with air lines throughout the warehouse. The property also generates additional income from two billboards located on-site.