For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Property in Boiling Springs Title is generated by Realmo AI

    140 Schoolyard Rd, Boiling Springs, SC

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Retail property available for sale in Boiling Springs, SC.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    1,556 SF
    Lot size:
    0.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $192/SF
    Added:
    Jul 16, 2025
    Days on Market:
    305
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:50 pm

    Property Features for 140 Schoolyard Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,556 SF
    Lot size
    0.57 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    Properties For Sale

    at 140 Schoolyard Rd Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Emma McDaniel
    Emma McDaniel

    Listing agent Emma McDaniel License #19274

    Listing office McDaniel and Company

    Listing date Jul 16, 2025

Overview

    A retail property with 1,556 square feet of space is available for sale. The property is located at 140 Schoolyard Rd, Boiling Springs, SC.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $198.9K
    NOI $17,900 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $255.7K
    NOI $17,900 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $358.0K
    NOI $17,900 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $28.0k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$2.4k −$1.57
    EGI $25.6k $16.43
    − OpEx −$7.7k −$4.93
    NOI $17.9k $11.50
    1,556 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 8.70% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $255.7K
    $223.8K – $298.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,900 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.97%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $1.21M
    $1.06M – $1.41M (±1% cap)
    NOI $84,557 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 28.19%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail properties & Spaces

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -81.987
    Latitude
    35.0457

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail property - Retail property available for sale in Boiling Springs, SC.
    Where is this retail property located?
    The property is located at 140 Schoolyard Rd Boiling Springs, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $300,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Retail property available for sale.; Located in Boiling Springs, SC.; Property is for sale.