For Sale
    Back to Search
    Light Industrial/Flex Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14 Commercial Blvd, Novato, CA 94949

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    2,187 SF light industrial/flex condo divided into two units.

    Type:Industrial, Office
    Property size:
    2,187 SF
    Price / SF:
    $308/SF
    Added:
    Oct 6, 2025
    Days on Market:
    223
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 9:04 pm

    Property Features for 14 Commercial Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,187 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nathan Ballard
    Nathan Ballard

    Listing agent Nathan Ballard License #CA 01743417

    Listing office Keegan & Coppin Co Larkspur

    Listing date Oct 6, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Two units offer flexible use: occupy one, lease the other, or modify space allocation.
    • Each unit has its own private restroom, kitchenette, and dedicated 100‑amp 3‑phase electrical service with separate meters.
    • Secure, gated parking and a strong HOA provide added security and property management.
    • 2,187 total square feet of light industrial/flex space allows for a variety of business operations.
    • 12 to 14 foot ceilings throughout provide ample vertical space.
    • Unit 125 (1,467 sq ft) is currently rented on a month‑to‑month basis, providing immediate income potential.

    Overview

    This well-maintained 2,187 square foot Light Industrial/Flex condo is divided into two units. Unit 125 is a 1,467 square foot office/warehouse rented on a month-to-month basis, featuring an office in the front and a warehouse with a roll-up door at the rear. Unit 123 is a 720 square foot office. Both units have their own private restroom and a kitchenette. Each unit is served by its own dedicated 100-amp 3-phase electrical service with separate meters. The building has 12 to 14 foot ceilings throughout. The flexible nature of this building allows a prospective purchaser to increase the amount of warehouse space by downsizing the office or utilize it as is and lease one side while occupying the other. The property includes gated and secure parking and a strong HOA, accommodating a variety of different uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $491.1K
    NOI $44,197 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $631.4K
    NOI $44,197 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $883.9K
    NOI $44,197 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $79.0k $36.12
    − Vacancy −$20.1k −$9.17
    EGI $58.9k $26.95
    − OpEx −$14.7k −$6.74
    NOI $44.2k $20.21
    2,187 SF · lease $36.12/SF/yr · vacancy 25.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $631.4K
    $552.5K – $736.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,197 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.55%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $476.7K
    $417.2K – $556.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,372 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.94%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $10.68M
    $9.35M – $12.46M (±1% cap)
    NOI $747,782 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 110.78%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    BEI Electrical Services General Contractor Strawberry Hill Music Music Venue Kreativz Advertising Agency Community Healing Center Psychotherapist International Association of Sufism Charitable Organization

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • The Key Room 1385 Hamilton Pkwy, Novato, CA 94949
    • Ray's Catering 118 Hamilton Dr A, Novato, CA 94949
    • Avi-ously Delicious Catering 41 Hamilton Dr G, Novato, CA 94949
    • SO DELICIOUS CATERING 1385 N, 1385 Hamilton Pkwy, Novato, CA 94949
    • Forks & Fingers Catering and take out 372 Bel Marin Keys Blvd ste a, Novato, CA 94949

Longitude
    -122.5315839
    Latitude
    38.0678648