Search
4-Unit Quadplex
New
For Sale
$399,900

14-16 N 7TH ST, Lebanon, PA 17046

Fully occupied income property with owner-paid water, sewer, trash, and heat.

Property Size2,999 SF
Price / SF$133.34
Days on Market2

Property Features for 14-16 N 7TH ST

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,999 SF
Property subtype Multi-Family
Occupancy 100%

Additional Details

Multifamily Units 4

Building Details

Buildings 1
Listing Agency: Bold Realty
Listed By: Trent L Stauffer · License #RM422216
Source: Careyrealtygroup
Added: Sep 1 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 9:10PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Bold Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 4-unit quadplex contains 2,999 square feet and is fully rented. Current monthly rents range from $775 to $950, while the owner covers water, sewer, trash, and heat.

The property is located at 14-16 N 7th St in Lebanon, Pennsylvania 17046. Its four-unit configuration provides an established residential income format in a single building.

Key Highlights

  • Four‑unit building totaling 2,999 square feet
  • Fully rented residential income property
  • Monthly rents range from $775 to $950

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$26,798
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.70%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$535,960 $536.0K
Cap Rate 7%
$382,829 $382.8K
Cap Rate 9%
$297,756 $297.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,999 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$41.4K $13.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.1K −$1.04/SF
EGI
$38.3K $12.77/SF
− OpEx
−$11.5K −$3.83/SF
NOI
$26.8K $8.94/SF
Area
Lebanon County, PA
Vacancy
7.50%
Lease Rate
$13.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$535,960
Cap Rate 7%
$382,829
Cap Rate 9%
$297,756

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$382.8K
$335.0K – $446.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $26,798 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.70%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$355.8K
$311.3K – $415.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $24,904 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.23%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$703.9K
$615.9K – $821.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $49,275 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.32%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Quadplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Acupuncture Travel Agency Real Estate Agency Wine and Liquor Store Locksmith

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

4
Residential units
100%
Occupancy

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

1,791
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 17046, PA

31,272
Population
13,570
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
39
Median Age
12%
College-Educated
84%
High-School Grad
38.9 sq mi
ZIP Area
804
Density / Sq Mi
$59,633
Median Household Income
$37,261
Median Earnings
$1,036
Median Rent
$180,500
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in Northeast region

4% 2022
4.6% 2023
5.3% 2024
5.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Quadplex - Fully occupied income property with owner-paid water, sewer, trash, and heat.
Where is this quadplex located?
The property is located at 14-16 N 7TH ST Lebanon, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $399,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Four‑unit building totaling 2,999 square feet; Fully rented residential income property; Monthly rents range from $775 to $950
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message