For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turn Key Food Processing Buildings Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1390-1398 Monterey Pass Rd, Monterey Park, CA 91745

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,975,000

    Two stand-alone buildings with fenced yard, food prep and storage.

    Type:Food Prep
    Property size:
    19,920 SF
    Price / SF:
    $350/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 15 at 9:16 pm

    Property Features for 1390-1398 Monterey Pass Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    19,920 SF
    Property subtype
    Food Prep

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Armen Kazaryan, MRED

    Listing agent Armen Kazaryan, MRED License #CalDRE #01291719

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Turn Key Food Prep/Processing Building (±9,920 SF)
    • Dry Storage/Warehouse Building (±10,000 SF)
    • Fenced Yard On Separate Parcels
    • Great Central Location - Quick Access to SGV & LA Markets
    • Benefit from ±810 SF Refrigerators, Prep Areas
    • Includes ±350 SF Walk‑In Freezers

    Overview

    Two stand-alone buildings with a fenced yard are available for purchase on separate parcels. One building is a ±9,920 square foot turn-key food preparation and processing facility. The other is a ±10,000 square foot dry storage and warehouse building. The food processing building includes ±350 square feet of walk-in freezers and ±810 square feet of refrigerators, as well as prep areas. The property benefits from a central location with quick access to the San Gabriel Valley and Los Angeles markets.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $5.25M
    NOI $472,202 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $6.75M
    NOI $472,202 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $9.44M
    NOI $472,202 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $674.1k $33.84
    − Vacancy −$44.5k −$2.23
    EGI $629.6k $31.61
    − OpEx −$157.4k −$7.90
    NOI $472.2k $23.70
    19,920 SF · lease $33.84/SF/yr · vacancy 6.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $6.75M
    $5.90M – $7.87M (±1% cap)
    NOI $472,202 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.77%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $6.30M
    $5.51M – $7.35M (±1% cap)
    NOI $440,722 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.32%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $10.67M
    $9.33M – $12.44M (±1% cap)
    NOI $746,556 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.70%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial kitchens

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Personal Units 4U 4609 E Cesar E Chavez Ave, East Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • Public Storage 4400 W Ramona Blvd, Monterey Park, CA 91754

Longitude
    -118.161521
    Latitude
    34.0474454

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Two stand-alone buildings with fenced yard, food prep and storage.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 1390-1398 Monterey Pass Rd Monterey Park, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $6,975,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Turn Key Food Prep/Processing Building (±9,920 SF); Dry Storage/Warehouse Building (±10,000 SF); Fenced Yard On Separate Parcels