For Sale
    • Brokers
    Spacious Rialto Duplex Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    139 N Palm Avenue, Rialto, CA 92376

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Rialto duplex with vacant unit and income potential.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    2,683 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $242/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:23 pm

    Property Features for 139 N Palm Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,683 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CRYSTAL HOGGARD
    CRYSTAL HOGGARD

    Listing agent CRYSTAL HOGGARD License #01348235

    Listing office REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Vacant unit allows for immediate occupancy or tenant placement
    • Rental income opportunity from the occupied unit
    • Spacious duplex with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms totaling approximately 2,683 square feet
    • Recent improvements include fresh interior paint and new flooring
    • Located near Margaret Todd Park, Rialto Police Department, post office, and Pacific Electric Bike Trail
    • Large 7,000 square foot lot

    Overview

    This spacious duplex is located in a well-established area of Rialto. The property offers a total of 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2,683 square feet, and sits on a 7,000 square foot lot. One side of the duplex is currently vacant, creating an immediate opportunity for a buyer to move in while generating rental income from the occupied unit. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint and new flooring. The layout allows for comfortable living spaces in each unit, making it well-suited for multi-generational living, an owner-occupied investment, or a long-term rental property. It is conveniently located near Margaret Todd Park, the Rialto Police Department, the local post office, and the Pacific Electric Bike Trail, offering easy access to outdoor recreation, community amenities, and everyday conveniences. With one unit already producing income and the other ready for immediate occupancy, this duplex offers a practical and flexible opportunity in the Rialto market.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $422.9K
    NOI $38,064 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $543.8K
    NOI $38,064 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $761.3K
    NOI $38,064 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $58.0k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$3.6k −$1.33
    EGI $54.4k $20.27
    − OpEx −$16.3k −$6.08
    NOI $38.1k $14.19
    2,683 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.17% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $543.8K
    $475.8K – $634.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,064 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.86%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $484.9K
    $424.3K – $565.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,941 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.22%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $677.9K
    $593.1K – $790.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,451 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.30%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bell Construction West Construction Company

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -117.3725006
    Latitude
    34.1019782

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Rialto duplex with vacant unit and income potential.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 139 N Palm Avenue Rialto, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $650,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Vacant unit allows for immediate occupancy or tenant placement; Rental income opportunity from the occupied unit; Spacious duplex with **5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms totaling approximately 2,683 square feet**