For Sale
    • Brokers
    Bank Branch on Bendigo Boulevard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    139 Bendigo Blvd N, North Bend, WA 98045

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $775,000

    Commercial property on a heavily traveled corridor near I-90.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,836 SF
    Lot size:
    0.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $422/SF
    Added:
    Mar 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:50 pm

    Property Features for 139 Bendigo Blvd N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,836 SF
    Lot size
    0.32 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amanda Hahnemann, CCIM
    Amanda Hahnemann, CCIM

    Listing agent Amanda Hahnemann, CCIM

    Listing office Lee & Associates Commercial Real Estate Services

    Listing date Mar 4, 2026

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Prime downtown commercial location in North Bend, WA.
    • High‑traffic corner lot on Bendigo Blvd (SR 202), a key arterial connecting to I‑90.
    • .32 acre (14,000 sf) lot offers redevelopment potential.
    • Located within a planned heritage and gateway corridor linking freeway development to downtown.
    • Existing 1,836 sq ft building suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Formerly a bank branch, suitable for financial services or other professional offices.

    Overview

    The property is a commercial building built in 1975, currently operating as a bank branch, formerly Pacific Premier Bank and rebranded as Columbia Bank. The building measures 1,836 square feet and is situated on 0.32 acres (14,000 square feet) of Downtown Commercial zoned land in King County. The location is at the corner of Bendigo Blvd North and W 2nd Street. Bendigo Boulevard North is a primary north-south arterial in North Bend, connecting downtown with Interstate 90 (Exit 31). It serves as a key gateway to the South Fork Interchange District and local retail/office nodes in the city’s eastern section. Bendigo Blvd (SR 202 through the city) is a heavily traveled corridor linking local businesses to regional traffic and the broader Eastside market. Bendigo Blvd supports local retail, automotive services, restaurant uses, and commercial activity serving both residents and travelers between Seattle/I-90 and North Bend proper. It also forms part of a heritage and gateway corridor envisioned in local planning efforts to connect freeway-oriented development with downtown North Bend’s pedestrian and historic core. The site shows as a local banking office for community and business financial services.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $436.1K
    NOI $39,245 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $560.6K
    NOI $39,245 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $784.9K
    NOI $39,245 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $55.1k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$1.50
    EGI $52.3k $28.50
    − OpEx −$13.1k −$7.13
    NOI $39.2k $21.38
    1,836 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 5.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $560.6K
    $490.6K – $654.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,245 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.06%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $469.2K
    $410.6K – $547.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,844 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.24%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $735.4K
    $643.5K – $857.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,476 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.64%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Pacific Premier Bank Bank ATM Atm ATM Opus Bank Bank

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -121.787
    Latitude
    47.4962

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bank - Commercial property on a heavily traveled corridor near I-90.
    Where is this bank located?
    The property is located at 139 Bendigo Blvd N North Bend, WA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $775,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime downtown commercial location in North Bend, WA.; High‑traffic corner lot on Bendigo Blvd (SR 202), a key arterial connecting to I‑90.; .32 acre (14,000 sf) lot offers redevelopment potential.