For Sale
    Back to Search
    Daniels WV Commercial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1388 RITTER DR., Daniels, WV 25832

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $149,900

    COMMERCIAL - DANIELS, WV

    Property size:
    945 SF
    Lot size:
    0.63 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $158/SF
    Added:
    Jun 28, 2025
    Days on Market:
    328
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 5:06 pm

    Property Features for 1388 RITTER DR.

Size
    945 SF
    Lot size
    0.63 Acres

    Building Details

    Year built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lisa Armes

    Listing agent Lisa Armes

    Listing office ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC. 130 George St. Suite H, Beckley, WV

    Listing date Jun 28, 2025

    MLS# 91121

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location in Daniels, WV with high traffic count and excellent visibility.
    • Zoned B‑1 (General Business) offering flexibility for office, retail, storage, or renovation.
    • Convenient access to Old Route 19, I‑64, and I‑77.
    • Existing structure (approx. 945‑998 sq. ft.) with kitchen, bedroom, and bath.
    • Located near restaurants, medical offices, and other essential businesses.
    • Competitively priced at $149,900.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in Daniels, WV, on 0.63 acres with high traffic exposure. Situated in a central location between Beaver and Shady Spring, the property offers visibility and accessibility. It is positioned just off Route 19 and slightly elevated, benefiting from strong daily traffic flow and road frontage. The property is zoned B-1 (General Business). The original structure is approximately 945-998 square feet and includes a working kitchen, one bedroom, and one full bath. It is suitable for office space, small business use, storage units, retail, or renovation. The property has frontage on Old Route 19, providing access for customers and deliveries. It is located minutes from I-64 and I-77 and near restaurants, medical offices, and other businesses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $113.4K
    NOI $10,206 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $145.8K
    NOI $10,206 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $204.1K
    NOI $10,206 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $17.0k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$3.4k −$3.60
    EGI $13.6k $14.40
    − OpEx −$3.4k −$3.60
    NOI $10.2k $10.80
    945 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 20.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $145.8K
    $127.6K – $170.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,206 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.81%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $130.0K
    $113.7K – $151.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,099 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.07%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $556.8K
    $487.2K – $649.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,977 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 26.00%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -81.12001
    Latitude
    37.74178

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Storefront property - Commercial property on 0.63 acres with high traffic exposure.
    Where is this storefront property located?
    The property is located at 1388 RITTER DR. Daniels, WV.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $149,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime commercial location in Daniels, WV with high traffic count and excellent visibility.; Zoned B‑1 (General Business) offering flexibility for office, retail, storage, or renovation.; Convenient access to Old Route 19, I‑64, and I‑77.