For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Building with Warehouse Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1376 Niagara Falls Blvd., Tonawanda, NY 14150

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $895,000

    4500 SF retail building with warehouse and modern updates.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $198/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:58 pm

    Property Features for 1376 Niagara Falls Blvd.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1954

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joseph Farrauto
    Joseph Farrauto

    Listing agent Joseph Farrauto License #10301211758

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location with 100,000+ vehicles daily
    • Updated, modern exterior
    • New HVAC system installed in Nov. 2021
    • Ample parking with space for 20+ cars
    • Retail space featuring 3 offices and a 1000 sf warehouse
    • ADA restrooms and kitchen

    Overview

    This 4500 square foot building features an updated, modern exterior. The property includes retail space, three offices, and a 1000 square foot warehouse with a rear entrance. It also contains a kitchen and ADA-compliant restrooms. The HVAC system was updated in November 2021, and the flat roof was installed in 2007. The blacktop was sealed and striped in 2021. Parking is available for over 20 cars. The property experiences high traffic volume, with over 100,000 vehicles passing daily. The cross street is Brighton/Maple.