For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Condo with Pond Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13620 Lamon Avenue #417, Crestwood, IL 60418

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $177,500

    Move-in ready condo featuring modern updates and tranquil pond views.

    Type:Condominium
    Property size:
    1,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Aug 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    269
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 11:46 pm

    Property Features for 13620 Lamon Avenue #417

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Condominium

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Beata Krasowski
    Beata Krasowski

    Listing agent Beata Krasowski License #0399780

    Listing office eXp Realty

    Listing date Aug 27, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Completely updated with a brand‑new kitchen featuring white cabinets and quartz countertops, plus new laminate flooring throughout.
    • Spacious 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath condo with a bright, open layout.
    • Large balcony with serene pond views accessible from both the living room and kitchen.
    • Primary suite features a walk‑in closet and private bath.
    • Includes access to a clubhouse and pool in a highly desirable subdivision where condos rarely become available.
    • Full‑size laundry room and all appliances included.

    Overview

    This updated second-floor condo features a new kitchen with white cabinets and quartz countertops. Fresh paint and new laminate flooring are present throughout the 2-bedroom, 2-bath home. The layout is open and designed for comfortable living. The living and dining room flow into the kitchen and open to a large balcony with pond views, accessible from both the living room and kitchen. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath with the vanity located outside the shower area. The second bath is oversized with an extended counter. Additional features include a full-size laundry room off the foyer, and a furnace/hot water heater located in the balcony utility room. All appliances are included. Residents have access to a clubhouse and pool. The property is located in a desirable subdivision where condos are rarely available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $128.9K
    NOI $11,601 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $165.7K
    NOI $11,601 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $232.0K
    NOI $11,601 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $22.7k $22.68
    − Vacancy −$1.6k −$1.59
    EGI $21.1k $21.09
    − OpEx −$9.5k −$9.49
    NOI $11.6k $11.60
    1,000 SF · lease $22.68/SF/yr · vacancy 7.00% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $165.7K
    $145.0K – $193.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,601 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.54%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $345.3K
    $302.1K – $402.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,168 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.62%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -87.7406683
    Latitude
    41.6447113

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Move-in ready condo featuring modern updates and tranquil pond views.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 13620 Lamon Avenue #417 Crestwood, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $177,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Completely updated with a brand‑new kitchen featuring white cabinets and quartz countertops, plus new laminate flooring throughout.; Spacious 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath condo with a bright, open layout.; Large balcony with serene pond views accessible from both the living room and kitchen.