For Lease
    Back to Search
    Commercial Space Available For Rent Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13312 Mapledale St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial space available for rent in Norwalk, California.

    Type:Industrial
    Added:
    Mar 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 12:36 pm

    Property Features for 13312 Mapledale St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1973

    Spaces For Lease

    at 13312 Mapledale St Contact us

    Available SF $1.55 /Mo

    Size
    2,060 SF
    Type
    Industrial
    Lease Rate/Mo: $3,193nLease Rate/SF: $1.55nTerm:3 YearsnOffice SF / # 800 SF / 3nNo...
    show more
    Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Douglas Wells

    Listing agent Douglas Wells License #CA 00346517

    Listing office Penta Pacific Properties

    Listing date Mar 13, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Year Built: 1973
    • Office Air/Heat: TBD
    • Call broker for commission information
    • Do not disturb tenant

    Overview

    Commercial space is available for rent at a property located on Mapledale Street in Norwalk, California. Call broker for commission information. Please do not disturb the current tenant. The office air and heat details are to be determined.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Interconnect Xpress Telecommunications Service

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -118.0476924
    Latitude
    33.8984179

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?