Search
Two-Story Office Building
For Sale
$4,148,250

5209 W Village Parkway, Rogers, AR 72758

The layout includes private offices, file rooms, conference rooms, and a breakroom.

Property Size11,062 SF
Price / SF$375
Days on Market50

Property Features for 5209 W Village Parkway

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 11,062 SF

Amenities

walking trail
lake
conference rooms
breakroom
Listing Agency: Devereux Group
Listed By: Pat Morrison · License #EB00015490
Source: Connectrealtynwa
Added: Jul 14 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 5:12PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Devereux Group

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 11,062 SF office property at 5209 W Village Parkway in Rogers, Arkansas, is arranged across two full floors. The interior program includes 32 total offices, two file rooms, two conference rooms, and a breakroom, providing a substantial mix of dedicated work, meeting, records, and staff-support areas.

The property is part of Village on the Creeks, an office park that also includes retail, restaurant, and medical tenants. Shared site features described for the park include a walking trail along Razorback Greenway and a lake with views. The property is offered for sale and has also been marketed for lease under MLS#1294678.

Key Highlights

  • 11,062 SF office property at 5209 W Village Parkway, Rogers, AR 72758
  • Two full floors of office space
  • 32 total offices

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$171,658
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.14%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$3,433,160 $3.4M
Cap Rate 7%
$2,452,257 $2.5M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,907,311 $1.9M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 11,062 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$245.6K $22.20/SF
− Vacancy
−$16.7K −$1.51/SF
EGI
$228.9K $20.69/SF
− OpEx
−$57.2K −$5.17/SF
NOI
$171.7K $15.52/SF
Area
Benton County, AR
Vacancy
6.80%
Lease Rate
$22.20 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$3,433,160
Cap Rate 7%
$2,452,257
Cap Rate 9%
$1,907,311

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$2.45M
$2.15M – $2.86M (±1% cap)
NOI $171,658 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.14%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$3.04M
$2.66M – $3.55M (±1% cap)
NOI $212,794 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.13%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Merrill Lynch: Boskus ... Insurance Agency Merrill Lynch Financial ... Financial Advisor Merrill Lynch Financial ... Financial Advisor Merrill Lynch Financial ... Financial Advisor Merrill Lynch Wealth ... Financial Advisor

Suggested Use

Top Pick Auto Repair Shop HVAC Service Electrical Service Storage Facility Kitchen & Bath Showroom Building Supply

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

1,201
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72758, AR

45,105
Population
18,145
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
34
Median Age
42%
College-Educated
88%
High-School Grad
31.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,441
Density / Sq Mi
$94,605
Median Household Income
$49,856
Median Earnings
$1,300
Median Rent
$358,200
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in South region

14.4% 2019
16.4% 2020
17.3% 2021
18% 2022
18.6% 2023
20.3% 2024
20.2% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office building - The layout includes private offices, file rooms, conference rooms, and a breakroom.
Where is this office building located?
The property is located at 5209 W Village Parkway Rogers, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $4,148,250.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 11,062 SF office property at 5209 W Village Parkway, Rogers, AR 72758; Two full floors of office space; 32 total offices
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message