For Sale
    • Brokers
    Detroit Automotive Garage For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13241 FENKELL Street, Detroit, MI 48227

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $144,000

    Three-bay automotive garage in Detroit, approximately 1,500 square feet.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,271 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $113/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 13241 FENKELL Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,271 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Herbert J Hill Jr

    Listing agent Herbert J Hill Jr License #6504381646

    Listing office Herbert J Hill Realty Real Estate Master

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Three bay full service automotive garage
    • Great location in the City of Detroit
    • Like‑new roof
    • Clean interior
    • Approximately 1,500 Sq. Ft. of garage space
    • Year built 1930

    Overview

    This is a full-service automotive garage located in Detroit. The property features three bays and an estimated 1,500 square feet of garage space. Constructed in 1930, the interior is clean, and the roof is like new. The property is suitable for auto shops, automotive businesses, retail, and other commercial real estate ventures.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Auto shops