Search
Newer Duplex with Garages
For Sale
$435,000

2804 N Teresa Dr, Siloam Springs, AR 72761

Two matching residences offer updated finishes, private fenced yards, and flexible owner-occupant or rental use.

Property Size2,418 SF
Price / SF$179.90
Days on Market11

Property Features for 2804 N Teresa Dr

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,418 SF
Total Parking Spaces 2
Property subtype Multi-Family

Units

Unit Mix 2 x 3BR/2BA
Multifamily Units 2

Additional Details

Gross Income $33,000

Amenities

granite countertops
stained kitchen cabinets
gas ranges
luxury vinyl plank flooring
wood privacy-fenced backyard

Building Details

Year Built 2023
Buildings 1
Listing Agency: Rowe Real Estate
Listed By: The Moldenhauer Group
Source: Nwahomestore
Added: Aug 20 Changed: Aug 28 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 4:09PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Rowe Real Estate

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Built in 2023, this duplex contains two separately configured residences totaling 2,418 square feet. Each unit provides 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,209 sq ft, and an attached 1-car garage. Interior finishes include granite countertops, stained cabinetry, gas ranges, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, with no carpet. Both sides also include their own wood privacy-fenced backyard.

The layout supports an owner-occupant arrangement with one residence available for personal use and the other retained as a rental, or continued rental operation of both units. The property is located at 2804 N Teresa Dr in Siloam Springs, Arkansas.

Key Highlights

  • Duplex built in 2023 with 2,418 square feet total
  • Each side includes 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,209 sq ft
  • Attached 1‑car garage serves each unit

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$22,071
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.07%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$441,420 $441.4K
Cap Rate 7%
$315,300 $315.3K
Cap Rate 9%
$245,233 $245.2K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,418 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$33.4K $13.80/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.8K −$0.76/SF
EGI
$31.5K $13.04/SF
− OpEx
−$9.5K −$3.91/SF
NOI
$22.1K $9.13/SF
Area
Benton County, AR
Vacancy
5.51%
Lease Rate
$13.80 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$441,420
Cap Rate 7%
$315,300
Cap Rate 9%
$245,233

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$315.3K
$275.9K – $367.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $22,071 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.07%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$281.3K
$246.2K – $328.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $19,693 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.53%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$664.5K
$581.4K – $775.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $46,514 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.69%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Duplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Auto Repair Shop Dental Office

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

2
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

6
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72761, AR

23,731
Population
9,101
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
33
Median Age
29%
College-Educated
86%
High-School Grad
114.1 sq mi
ZIP Area
208
Density / Sq Mi
$69,620
Median Household Income
$35,724
Median Earnings
$936
Median Rent
$218,700
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Duplex - Two matching residences offer updated finishes, private fenced yards, and flexible owner-occupant or rental use.
Where is this duplex located?
The property is located at 2804 N Teresa Dr Siloam Springs, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $435,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Duplex built in 2023 with 2,418 square feet total; Each side includes 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,209 sq ft; Attached 1‑car garage serves each unit
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message