For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Land Near I-75 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13216 Hwy 96, Fort Valley, GA 31030

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $999,999

    16.54 acres of commercial land with highway frontage.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    16 SF
    Price / SF:
    $62,499/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:16 pm

    Property Features for 13216 Hwy 96

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Danny Evans
    Danny Evans

    Listing agent Danny Evans License #GA140455

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial | The Free Group

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Prime commercial land tract spanning 16.54 acres in Peach County
    • Located directly off I‑75 with frontage on Hwy 96
    • Zoned C‑2 for commercial use
    • High visibility location
    • County water and sewer available
    • Residence on the property (owner occupied)

    Overview

    This property features a 16.54-acre commercial land tract in Peach County, situated off I-75 with frontage on Hwy 96. The location offers high visibility and is zoned C-2. County water and sewer services are available. A residence currently occupied by the owner is located on the property.