132 N 500 E, Saint George, UT
Large retail building with open floor plan and great signage.
- Added:
- Jul 9, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 313
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 9:39 pm
Property Features for 132 N 500 E
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 13,549 SF
- Lot size
- 0.40 Acres
- Property subtype
- RETAIL
Listing agent Curren Christensen
Listing office NAI Excel (435) 628-1609
Listing date Jul 9, 2025
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- Large former furniture building
- In the heart of St George
- Open floor plan allows for flexible usage
- Fantastic signage opportunities available
- Block construction
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $243.9k | $18.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.4k | −$0.40 |
| EGI | $238.5k | $17.60 |
| − OpEx | −$71.6k | −$5.28 |
| NOI | $167.0k | $12.32 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Cameo Florist — 695 e tabernacle st, st. george, ut 84770
- Desert Rose Florist — 70 N 500 E, St. George, UT 84770
- Patches Of Iris & Violets — 374 E St George Blvd, St. George, UT 84770
- The Flower Market — 64 N 800 E Suite 5, St. George, UT 84770
- Longitude
- -113.572
- Latitude
- 37.1105