For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Visibility Professional Center Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1319 Pine Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $580,000

    Value-add asset near Niagara Falls Memorial Hospital.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    11,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $52/SF
    Added:
    Mar 31, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 27 at 4:42 am

    Property Features for 1319 Pine Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1953

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Benjamin D Schwed
    Benjamin D Schwed

    Listing agent Benjamin D Schwed

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 31, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location, one block from Niagara Falls Memorial Hospital, ideal for medical/professional tenants.
    • Large 5,500 SF medical suite featuring 9 offices, 4 baths, and plumbed exam rooms, perfect for an anchor tenant.
    • Immediate leasing potential with move‑in ready showrooms, private offices, and bathrooms in Units 1321 and 1319.
    • Value‑add opportunity: 1,600 SF unit (1315) ready for custom build‑out.
    • Ample parking with 12 onsite spaces plus 50+ adjacent municipal spaces.
    • Existing income stream from long‑term tenant (Church) in Unit 1329 Pine Ave.

    Overview

    This multi-unit property, with over 11,000 square feet, is located one block from Niagara Falls Memorial Hospital. It is positioned for investment in the medical and professional services sector. One unit is currently occupied by a long-term tenant, providing immediate cash flow. Two units are move-in ready, featuring showrooms, private offices, and bathrooms. Another unit, comprising 1,600 square feet, is ready for custom build-out. The second floor is a 5,500 square foot medical suite with 9 offices, 4 baths, and plumbed exam rooms. The building is equipped with an elevator, a fire alarm, and a full sprinkler system. There are 12 onsite parking spaces, plus over 50 adjacent municipal spaces. The property is located on a high-traffic corner, offering medical-retail potential.