For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tacoma Avenue Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1313 Tacoma Avenue S, Tacoma, WA 98402

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $12,000,000

    Office building with large floor plates and convenient downtown access.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    116,340 SF
    Price / SF:
    $103/SF
    Added:
    Feb 22, 2024
    Days on Market:
    819
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:33 pm

    Property Features for 1313 Tacoma Avenue S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    116,340 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JOHN BAUDER, CCIM
    JOHN BAUDER, CCIM

    Listing agent JOHN BAUDER, CCIM

    Listing office LEE & ASSOCIATES COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Listing date Feb 22, 2024

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Largest floor plates in Tacoma offer unparalleled flexibility.
    • Suburban‑level parking counts combined with convenient access to transit and downtown amenities.
    • Opportunity for owner/user to occupy up to 62,905 SF.
    • Value‑add potential through leasing unleased portions at market rates.
    • Development potential for repurposing unleased areas of the building.
    • Six entrances and secure parking under and adjacent to the building.

    Overview

    The property at 1305 Tacoma Avenue in Tacoma, Washington, is available for purchase. The building offers suburban-level parking and convenient access to transit and downtown amenities. The property is suitable for an owner/user to occupy up to 62,905 square feet, for a value-add buyer to lease the asset at market rates, or for a developer to repurpose the unleased portions of the building. The building features large floor plates, six entrances, and secure parking under and adjacent to the building, providing flexibility. The property has historically been occupied by government tenants.