For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tacoma Avenue Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1301-1305 Tacoma Avenue S Tacoma, Tacoma, WA 98402

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $12,000,000

    Office building near transit with redevelopment potential in Tacoma, Washington.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    153 SF
    Price / SF:
    $78,431/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:29 pm

    Property Features for 1301-1305 Tacoma Avenue S Tacoma

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    153 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Bauder, CCIM
    John Bauder, CCIM

    Listing agent John Bauder, CCIM

    Listing office Lee & Associates Commercial Real Estate Services

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Large floor plates, the largest in Tacoma, offer unparalleled flexibility.
    • Convenient location near transit and downtown amenities with suburban‑level parking.
    • Secure parking under and adjacent to the building.
    • Suitable for owner/user (up to 51,769 SF), value‑add buyer, or developer for repurposing.
    • Six entrances providing easy access.
    • Historically occupied by government tenants, with new government leases being negotiated.

    Overview

    The property at 1305 Tacoma Avenue in Tacoma, Washington, is available for purchase. It is competitively priced, and the seller is reviewing offers as they are received. The building is conveniently located near transit and downtown amenities, offering a high parking ratio. The property is suitable for an owner/user to occupy up to 51,769 square feet, for a value-add buyer to lease the asset at market rates, or for a developer to repurpose the unleased portions of the building. It features the largest floor plates in Tacoma, six entrances, and secure parking under and adjacent to the building, providing flexibility. The property has historically been occupied by government tenants, creating a stable tenant base. New government leases are being negotiated for portions of the vacant space. The property size is 153 square feet.