For Sale
    • Brokers
    Tukwila Mixed-Use Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13003 Tukwila International Boulevard, Tukwila, WA 98168

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    Versatile retail, office, and warehouse space on Tukwila International Boulevard.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    5,856 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $392/SF
    Added:
    Feb 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    91
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:26 pm

    Property Features for 13003 Tukwila International Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,856 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1937

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KELSEY DILLER
    KELSEY DILLER

    Listing agent KELSEY DILLER

    Listing office CITY CLOSERS REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Feb 17, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Versatile retail, office, and warehouse space combination.
    • Located on busy Tukwila International Boulevard.
    • Numerous recent upgrades and remodels throughout.
    • 12’ x 12’ grade‑level roll‑up door and approximately 19’ vaulted warehouse ceilings.
    • Approximately 20 designated parking spaces.
    • Zoned NCC, suitable for a contractor’s office and a variety of other permitted uses.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property offers a combination of retail, office, and warehouse space. The 5,856 square foot building is situated on a 9,665 square foot lot and is zoned NCC. The property includes a 12’ x 12’ grade-level roll-up door and approximately 19’ vaulted warehouse ceilings. There is a storage area and approximately 20 designated parking spaces. The configuration includes 2,312 square feet of office space, 3,171 square feet of warehouse/showroom space, and 373 square feet of storage. Recent upgrades and remodels include a new office build-out, kitchenette, shower, updated plumbing, carpet, paint, bathroom finishes, HVAC system, and lighting. Located on Tukwila International Boulevard, the property is suited for a contractor’s office and other permitted uses, subject to City of Tukwila zoning.