For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1292 S Dickerson N Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,549,900

    Multi-purpose property with office, car sales, and body shop.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,508 SF
    Lot size:
    0.79 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,027/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:22 am

    Property Features for 1292 S Dickerson N Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,508 SF
    Lot size
    0.79 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ghirmai Abraham

    Listing agent Ghirmai Abraham License #300675

    Listing office Hodges and Fooshee Realty Inc.

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Multi‑purpose property ideal for office and automotive businesses.
    • Body shop includes 4 shades and 8 bays accommodating 17 cars.
    • Equipped for used car sales/dealer operations.
    • Features 6 office rooms, 1 full bathroom, and 2 half bathrooms.
    • Suitable for painting and mechanic work.
    • Unfinished basement offers potential for customization.

    Overview

    This commercial property is suitable for multiple purposes, featuring an office space with six rooms, one full bathroom, and two half bathrooms. The property also includes an unfinished basement. The front area is currently utilized as a used car sales and dealership. The rear of the property contains four shades with eight bays, accommodating approximately 17 cars, and is equipped for body shop, painting, and mechanic work. The building size is 1508 square feet.