For Sale
    Back to Search
    Leased Warehouse and Residential Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1286 Broadway St, Buffalo, NY 14212

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $549,900

    Fully leased warehouse and residential investment property with ample parking.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    3,906 SF
    Price / SF:
    $140/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 1286 Broadway St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,906 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1920

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Corto
    Nicholas Corto

    Listing agent Nicholas Corto

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Fully leased commercial and residential property generating $79,860 in gross rents.
    • Net Operating Income (NOI) of $49,812.
    • Includes a 3‑bay metal fab warehouse building with long‑term tenants.
    • Features a 5‑unit residential investment property.
    • Renovated office space with kitchenette, bathroom, private office, and bullpen.
    • Ample parking and yard space.

    Overview

    This property features a fully leased three-bay metal fabrication warehouse building with long-term tenants, accompanied by a five-unit residential investment property. The site offers ample parking and yard space. The property includes a fully renovated office space, complete with a kitchenette, bathroom, private office, and bullpen area. The property is located on Broadway near Emerson. The current gross rents are $79,860, with a net operating income of $49,812. The property size is 3,906 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $396.6K
    NOI $35,698 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $510.0K
    NOI $35,698 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $714.0K
    NOI $35,698 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $68.0k $17.40
    − Vacancy −$3.1k −$0.78
    EGI $64.9k $16.62
    − OpEx −$29.2k −$7.48
    NOI $35.7k $9.14
    3,906 SF · lease $17.40/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $510.0K
    $446.2K – $595.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,698 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.49%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $474.6K
    $415.3K – $553.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,222 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.04%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $939.3K
    $821.9K – $1.10M (±1% cap)
    NOI $65,752 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.96%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Similar Places Nearby

    • Second2none Moving LLC - Professional & Affordable Moving Company, Quality Moving Service 1933 bailey ave, buffalo, ny 14211

Longitude
    -78.8271
    Latitude
    42.8955

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Fully leased warehouse and residential investment property with ample parking.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 1286 Broadway St Buffalo, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $549,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully leased commercial and residential property generating $79,860 in gross rents.; Net Operating Income (NOI) of $49,812.; Includes a 3‑bay metal fab warehouse building with long‑term tenants.